Saturday, March 24, 2007

MMA - Michelle Louise Doig

MMA - Michelle Louise Doig
Michelle Louise Doig
Nickname: Muay Thai Monster
Height: 5'7"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 137 - 141 lbs
Date of Birth: 9/15/1980
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: Fighting Fit Gym
Kirkcaldy, Fife Scotland
Trainer: Current WMC Intercontinental Featherweight Champion, Mr. James Graham
Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Professional) 3 0 0

technorati tags: ufc, pride, media, mixed martial arts, mma, tv, boxing, whaledog, news, tito ortiz

1 comment:

Andy Sword said...

Michelle! I had a very brief fling with you when you were 22 and living in that wee village outside Kirkcaldy, forget its name.

The pic shown doesn't do you justice at all, I remember you being very sexy.

I think you were pretty new to martial arts back then.


Popular Posts